Power Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57217193

Tender For Procurement Of Bottom Ash Spares For U 6 Oh Under Ahp(M M) Dept., Under Ahp-Mm, Dept., Stps = Limited

Issued by Government Departments · Purulia, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
13000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Purulia → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Procurement Of Bottom Ash Spares For U 6 Oh Under Ahp(M M) Dept., Under Ahp-Mm, Dept., Stps = Limited- 2 Chain (Simplex) For Drive Arrangement For Bottom Ash Crusher Dcipsdrg.No.28P03-1B-T-582(Rev-2) 3 Jet Pulsion Pump-200Nb,Complete Set # Ucci # 4 Combining Tube For 200Nb Jet Pump Uccimoc:Durite,500 Bhn 5 Adjustable Seating Wedge #For Bottom Ash Feed Gate Assembly As Per Drawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2) Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate 6 Roller-Gate Fitting With Bush For Ba Feed Gatedcips Drawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2)Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate 7 Piston Rod Clevis For Ba Feed Gate Dcipsdrawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2)Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate 8 Bolt -Sholder For Ba Feed Gate Dcipsdrawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2)Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate 9 Gasket For Access Door 24\ For Bottom Ash Feed Gate Assembly Dcipsdrawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2)Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate 10 Angle Guide Lh For Ba Feed Gate Dcipsdrawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2)Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate 11 Angle Guide Rh For Ba Feed Gate Dcipsdrawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2)Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate

BOQ

Name of Work:-
Sl. No. Item Description
1Procurement of Bottom Ash spares for U#6 OH under AHP(M/M) Dept., Santaldih T.P.S., the WBPDCL
2CHAIN (SIMPLEX) FOR DRIVE ARRANGEMENT FOR BOTTOM ASH CRUSHER DCIPSDRG.NO.28P03-1B-T-582(REV-2)
3JET PULSION PUMP-200NB,COMPLETE SET # UCCI #
4COMBINING TUBE FOR 200NB JET PUMP UCCIMOC:DURITE,500 BHN
5ADJUSTABLE SEATING WEDGE #FOR BOTTOM ASH FEED GATE ASSEMBLY AS PER DRAWING NO.28P03-1B-T-576(REV-2) Additional Data:For 36\\"x 36\\" sluce gate
6ROLLER-GATE FITTING WITH BUSH FOR BA FEED GATEDCIPS DRAWING NO.28P03-1B-T-576(REV-2)Additional Data:For 36\\"x 36\\" sluce gate
7PISTON ROD CLEVIS FOR BA FEED GATE DCIPSDRAWING NO.28P03-1B-T-576(REV-2)Additional Data:For 36\\"x 36\\" sluce gate
8BOLT -SHOLDER FOR BA FEED GATE DCIPSDRAWING NO.28P03-1B-T-576(REV-2)Additional Data:For 36\\"x 36\\" sluce gate
9GASKET FOR ACCESS DOOR 24\\" FOR BOTTOM ASH FEED GATE ASSEMBLY DCIPSDRAWING NO.28P03-1B-T-576(REV-2)Additional Data:For 36\\"x 36\\" sluce gate
10ANGLE GUIDE LH FOR BA FEED GATE DCIPSDRAWING NO.28P03-1B-T-576(REV-2)Additional Data:For 36\\"x 36\\" sluce gate
11ANGLE GUIDE RH FOR BA FEED GATE DCIPSDRAWING NO.28P03-1B-T-576(REV-2)Additional Data:For 36\\"x 36\\" sluce gate
12SHAFT FOR BOTTOM ASH FEED GATE ASSEMBLY #DCIPSDRAWING NO.28P03-1B-T-576(REV-2) Additional Data:For 36\\"x 36\\" sluce gate
13GUIDE BUSH # DCIPSDRG. NO. 28 P03-1B-T-576 (REV-2)# FOR BOTTOM ASHFEED GATE OPERATING CYLINDER# FOR BOTTOM ASHFEED GATE OPERATING CYLINDERAdditional Data:For 36\\"x 36\\" sluce gate
14PIN #Additional Data:36\\" X 36 \\" SLUC GATE,316SS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217193
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal Power Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender For Procurement Of Bottom Ash Spares For U 6 Oh Under Ahp(M M) Dept., Under Ahp-Mm, Dept., Stps = Limited- 2 Chain (Simplex) For Drive Arrangement For Bottom Ash Crusher Dcipsdrg.No.28P03-1B-T-582(Rev-2) 3 Jet Pulsion Pump-200Nb,Complete Set # Ucci # 4 Combining Tube For 200Nb Jet Pump Uccimoc:Durite,500 Bhn 5 Adjustable Seating Wedge #For Bottom Ash Feed Gate Assembly As Per Drawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2) Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate 6 Roller-Gate Fitting With Bush For Ba Feed Gatedcips Drawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2)Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate 7 Piston Rod Clevis For Ba Feed Gate Dcipsdrawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2)Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate 8 Bolt -Sholder For Ba Feed Gate Dcipsdrawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2)Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate 9 Gasket For Access Door 24\ For Bottom Ash Feed Gate Assembly Dcipsdrawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2)Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate 10 Angle Guide Lh For Ba Feed Gate Dcipsdrawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2)Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate 11 Angle Guide Rh For Ba Feed Gate Dcipsdrawing No.28P03-1B-T-576(Rev-2)Additional Data:For 36\X 36\ Sluce Gate
Basic Detail
Tender No WBPDCL/STPS/NIT/E4481/26-27/ 1472590
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Purulia
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13000
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_2552852.xls
e05a8bd3-03c1-4d70-a3ee-c0c4feb57084.html
Tendernotice_1 (32).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2552852.xls

html

e05a8bd3-03c1-4d70-a3ee-c0c4feb57084.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (32).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders