Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57217132

Tender For Widening And Strengthening And Black Topping On Satalwada Kosamtondiroad Mdr 32 Km 25/200 To 27/200 In Sadak Arjuni Taluka Of District Gondia

Issued by Government Departments · Gondia, Maharashtra
Tender Value
1.57 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gondia → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Widening And Strengthening And Black Topping On Satalwada Kosamtondiroad Mdr 32 Km 25/200 To 27/200 In Sadak Arjuni Taluka Of District Gondia

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217132
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.57 Crore
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender For Widening And Strengthening And Black Topping On Satalwada Kosamtondiroad Mdr 32 Km 25/200 To 27/200 In Sadak Arjuni Taluka Of District Gondia
Basic Detail
Tender No NGP/GON/DN.2/1st call of Open 4/07 2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gondia
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.57 Crore
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_2279703.xls
DTP7.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf
7cf05d7a-0bb4-40e5-a8e6-06cb3fd59518.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_2279703.xls

pdf

DTP7.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

7cf05d7a-0bb4-40e5-a8e6-06cb3fd59518.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders