Power Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57217082

Tender For Providing Additional 50 Mva 220/22 Kv Tf Along With Ehv Gis Bays & Lv Bays At 220 Kv Hinjewadi Ii S/S (Tf Will Be Supplied By Msetcl)

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
5.28 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
4.47 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Providing Additional 50 Mva 220/22 Kv Tf Along With Ehv Gis Bays & Lv Bays At 220 Kv Hinjewadi Ii S/S (Tf Will Be Supplied By Msetcl)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217082
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.28 Crore
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name maharashtra state electricity transmission company ltd
Work Description Tender For Providing Additional 50 Mva 220/22 Kv Tf Along With Ehv Gis Bays & Lv Bays At 220 Kv Hinjewadi Ii S/S (Tf Will Be Supplied By Msetcl)
Basic Detail
Tender No 7000041288
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.28 Crore
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 4.47 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fc5cb90d-8b94-4df7-8f2e-6719d897c221.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fc5cb90d-8b94-4df7-8f2e-6719d897c221.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders