Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57217002

Tender For Road Safety And Furniture Work At Raiganj Bypass (Old Nh-34) - From Ch. 396.00 Km. To 408.800 Km. Under Uttar Dinajpur Division, Pwd In The District Of Uttar Dinajpur.

Issued by Government Departments · uttar dinajpur, West Bengal
Tender Value
37.15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
74320
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
uttar dinajpur → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Road Safety And Furniture Work At Raiganj Bypass (Old Nh-34) - From Ch. 396.00 Km. To 408.800 Km. Under Uttar Dinajpur Division, Pwd In The District Of Uttar Dinajpur.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57217002
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 37.15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name public works department
Work Description Tender For Road Safety And Furniture Work At Raiganj Bypass (Old Nh-34) - From Ch. 396.00 Km. To 408.800 Km. Under Uttar Dinajpur Division, Pwd In The District Of Uttar Dinajpur.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBPWD/EE/UDD/NIT-10/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City uttar dinajpur
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 37.15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 74320
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3b257049-ed4a-4ae5-9176-1d30fc138605.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
zip

3b257049-ed4a-4ae5-9176-1d30fc138605.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders