Educational and Research Institute Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57216930

Tender For Supply Of Sports Equipment

Issued by Local Bodies · Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
5.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
17000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jabalpur → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Sports Equipment-1.01 Multi Station Gym Machine 10 Station With Bench - Metal Weight Stack 350Lbs-Fully Commercial. As Per Detail Specification Enclose In Tender Document. 1.02 Treadmill 2.00 Hp A.C - Motorized Auto Incline With Mp3. As Per Detail Specification Enclose In Tender Document. 1.03 Table Tennis Table, 274 Cm (9 Ft) Long, 152.5 Cm (5 Ft) Wide, And 76 Cm (2.5 Ft) High, As Per Detail Specification Enclose In Tender Document. 1.04 Seated Leg Press. As Per Detail Specification Enclose In Tender Document.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216930
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name department of higher education
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Sports Equipment-1.01 Multi Station Gym Machine 10 Station With Bench - Metal Weight Stack 350Lbs-Fully Commercial. As Per Detail Specification Enclose In Tender Document. 1.02 Treadmill 2.00 Hp A.C - Motorized Auto Incline With Mp3. As Per Detail Specification Enclose In Tender Document. 1.03 Table Tennis Table, 274 Cm (9 Ft) Long, 152.5 Cm (5 Ft) Wide, And 76 Cm (2.5 Ft) High, As Per Detail Specification Enclose In Tender Document. 1.04 Seated Leg Press. As Per Detail Specification Enclose In Tender Document.
Basic Detail
Tender No AT-001/Gym/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jabalpur
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 17000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_640231.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
6745cade-7f9d-41d4-b3de-305ebcff4f27.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_640231.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

html

6745cade-7f9d-41d4-b3de-305ebcff4f27.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders