Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57216923

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract Of Under Vehicle Insp System With Recording For Asc Battalion At Jammu

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract Of Under Vehicle Insp System With Recording For Asc Battalion At Jammu

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216923
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Annual Maintenance Contract Of Under Vehicle Insp System With Recording For Asc Battalion At Jammu
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7921428
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5696da01-2a6d-4b82-bf07-131fdf3f8ca3.pdf
%20AMC_473e92c0-852a-40dd-91a01786713365892_101525.pdf
1786712967.pdf
1786713043.pdf
1786713054.pdf
1786713068.pdf
1787671528.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5696da01-2a6d-4b82-bf07-131fdf3f8ca3.pdf

pdf

%20AMC_473e92c0-852a-40dd-91a01786713365892_101525.pdf

pdf

1786712967.pdf

pdf

1786713043.pdf

pdf

1786713054.pdf

pdf

1786713068.pdf

xlsx

1787671528.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders