Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57216881

Bids Are Invited For Cctv Surveillance System Camera Ip 4 Mp Bullet - 4 Mp Bullet , Camera Ip Ptz - 20X To 30X Zoom Comma Pan Speed 200 350 , Nvr 32 Port - 32 Port , Poe Switch 4 Port - 4 Port , Hard Disk 10 Tb - 10 Tb , Rj 45 Connector - 30 50 Micron Gol

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · south 24 parganas, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
40000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
south 24 parganas → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2764

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Cctv Surveillance System Camera Ip 4 Mp Bullet - 4 Mp Bullet , Camera Ip Ptz - 20X To 30X Zoom Comma Pan Speed 200 350 , Nvr 32 Port - 32 Port , Poe Switch 4 Port - 4 Port , Hard Disk 10 Tb - 10 Tb , Rj 45 Connector - 30 50 Micron Gold Plated , Gang Box 4 X 4 - 4 X 4 , Cable Cat6 305 Mtr Box - 305 Mtr Box , Fiber Cable 4 Core - 4 Core , Sfp Module - 1G Comma 8 To 15 Km , Fiber Patch Chord , Tjb Box , Sfp 4 Port Poe Switch - 4 Port Poe Switch , Media Converter - 5 To 15 Km , Installationing, Fiber Laying And Comissioning And Test Of System Aparatus - Alignment , Media Output Panel 55 - Fifty Inch Display

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Camera IP 4 MP Bullet4 MP Bullet
2Camera IP PTZ20X to 30X zoom comma pan speed 200 350
3NVR 32 Port32 Port
4Poe Switch 4 Port4 Port
5Hard Disk 10 TB10 TB
6RJ 45 Connector30 50 micron gold plated
7Gang Box 4 x 44 x 4
8Cable Cat6 305 Mtr Box305 Mtr Box
9Fiber cable 4 Core4 Core
10SFP Module1G comma 8 to 15 km
11Fiber patch chordFiber patch chord
12TJB BoxTJB Box
13SFP 4 Port poe switch4 Port Poe Switch
14Media Converter5 to 15 km
15Installationing, Fiber Laying and comissioning and Test of System AparatusAlignment
16Media Output Panel 55Fifty inch display

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216881
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Cctv Surveillance System Camera Ip 4 Mp Bullet - 4 Mp Bullet , Camera Ip Ptz - 20X To 30X Zoom Comma Pan Speed 200 350 , Nvr 32 Port - 32 Port , Poe Switch 4 Port - 4 Port , Hard Disk 10 Tb - 10 Tb , Rj 45 Connector - 30 50 Micron Gold Plated , Gang Box 4 X 4 - 4 X 4 , Cable Cat6 305 Mtr Box - 305 Mtr Box , Fiber Cable 4 Core - 4 Core , Sfp Module - 1G Comma 8 To 15 Km , Fiber Patch Chord , Tjb Box , Sfp 4 Port Poe Switch - 4 Port Poe Switch , Media Converter - 5 To 15 Km , Installationing, Fiber Laying And Comissioning And Test Of System Aparatus - Alignment , Media Output Panel 55 - Fifty Inch Display
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7949447
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City south 24 parganas
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 40000
Exemption Available
Document List
344cbc5c-a6c1-4339-a5e4-398885719f63.pdf
9792390_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_9dd88e26-ef2f-4783-928b1787325823861_Rprachand_2.pdf
tech_spec_2026-08-21-20-07-57_c53d372ecf3760a65fc72f1d85493bf5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

344cbc5c-a6c1-4339-a5e4-398885719f63.pdf

xlsx

9792390_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_9dd88e26-ef2f-4783-928b1787325823861_Rprachand_2.pdf

pdf

tech_spec_2026-08-21-20-07-57_c53d372ecf3760a65fc72f1d85493bf5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders