Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57216857

Bids Are Invited For Esd Workstations As Per Unit-Xiv Specification No 9010/Xiv/Esd Dated 07/08/2026.

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Esd Workstations As Per Unit-Xiv Specification No 9010/Xiv/Esd Dated 07/08/2026.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216857
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Munitions India Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Esd Workstations As Per Unit-Xiv Specification No 9010/Xiv/Esd Dated 07/08/2026.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964130
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
ebe0caff-e855-4f6e-af0f-93daaed4b38a.pdf
1787737412.pdf
compliance_statement_2026-08-26-15-05-46_f9014ae06feb0953e9965963de8f656b.pdf
eligibility_2026-08-26-15-05-46_de6dffe690a44c9e88d501f9c1479cd2.pdf
spec_2026-08-26-15-05-46_3cf81e88ae6e487f8eade45e243dfe39.pdf
te_2026-08-26-15-05-46_0d26e8f3bd20351156894aa95b4c55e2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ebe0caff-e855-4f6e-af0f-93daaed4b38a.pdf

pdf

1787737412.pdf

pdf

compliance_statement_2026-08-26-15-05-46_f9014ae06feb0953e9965963de8f656b.pdf

pdf

eligibility_2026-08-26-15-05-46_de6dffe690a44c9e88d501f9c1479cd2.pdf

pdf

spec_2026-08-26-15-05-46_3cf81e88ae6e487f8eade45e243dfe39.pdf

pdf

te_2026-08-26-15-05-46_0d26e8f3bd20351156894aa95b4c55e2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders