Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57216352

Bids Are invited for Range Finder Gunner Sight 1G46 / Al2.378. 006 , Mirror Unit / 7194.01. 00.000

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruvallur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Range Finder Gunner Sight 1G46 / Al2.378. 006 , Mirror Unit / 7194.01. 00.000

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216352
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Range Finder Gunner Sight 1G46 / Al2.378. 006 , Mirror Unit / 7194.01. 00.000
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957731
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruvallur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8c5fd660-309c-4d11-b7f1-a8c20d338a73.pdf
1787629906.pdf
1787629917.pdf
1787629935.pdf
1787629941.pdf
tcrange_2026-08-25-09-17-51_e52c3294207dd53ab6c5301504b95124.pdf
tcrange_2026-08-25-09-18-36_b88e482c39ae3add3b439eb6ad8f6fc8.pdf
TCRANGE_46a61363-6fa1-4219-a31a1787630310541_JWM_E3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8c5fd660-309c-4d11-b7f1-a8c20d338a73.pdf

pdf

1787629906.pdf

pdf

1787629917.pdf

pdf

1787629935.pdf

pdf

1787629941.pdf

pdf

tcrange_2026-08-25-09-17-51_e52c3294207dd53ab6c5301504b95124.pdf

pdf

tcrange_2026-08-25-09-18-36_b88e482c39ae3add3b439eb6ad8f6fc8.pdf

pdf

TCRANGE_46a61363-6fa1-4219-a31a1787630310541_JWM_E3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders