Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57216345

Bids Are invited for Entry And Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Jalgaon, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalgaon → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Entry And Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216345
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Work Description Bids Are invited for Entry And Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7950245
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalgaon
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
c420e3d3-2d28-48d3-a953-e17f424231f5.pdf
1787378954.pdf
ATCDOC_9055c23e-7d7e-4f86-bdd21787381664045_BUYERKVNMUJALGAON.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c420e3d3-2d28-48d3-a953-e17f424231f5.pdf

pdf

1787378954.pdf

pdf

ATCDOC_9055c23e-7d7e-4f86-bdd21787381664045_BUYERKVNMUJALGAON.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders