Defence Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57216336

Bids Are invited for Xenon L And Pressure Gauges

Issued by Government Departments · Amreli, Gujarat
Tender Value
3.15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Amreli → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
18

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Xenon L And Pressure Gauges Pressure Switch Hp - Pressure Switch Hp Part No 502120591002 , Banana Plug 230Vac , Pressure Switch Lp - Pressure Switch Lp Part No 502120591002 , Wireless Microphone , Pressure Gauges 0-2.5 Bar - Pressure Gauges 0-2.5 Bar Part No 4-20Madc , Pressure Gauges 0-10 Bar - Pressure Gauges 0-10 Bar Part No 4-20Madc , Temprature Gauges 0-150 Deg Celcius - Temprature Gauges 0-150 Deg Celcius Part No 4-20Madc , Xenon L Xbd 1000W Hsofrphilips - Xenon L Xbd 1000W Hsofrphilips Part No 9400095 , L Xenon 1000W - L Xenon 1000W Part No 1009207

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Pressure switch HPPressure switch HP part no 502120591002
2Banana Plug 230VACBanana Plug 230VAC
3Pressure switch LPPressure switch LP part no 502120591002
4Wireless microphoneWireless microphone
5Pressure Gauges 0-2.5 barPressure Gauges 0-2.5 bar part no 4-20MADC
6Pressure Gauges 0-10 barPressure Gauges 0-10 bar part no 4-20MADC
7Temprature Gauges 0-150 deg celciusTemprature Gauges 0-150 deg celcius part no 4-20MADC
8Xenon Lamp XBD 1000W HSOFRPHILIPSXenon Lamp XBD 1000W HSOFRPHILIPS part no 9400095
9Lamp Xenon 1000WLamp Xenon 1000W part no 1009207

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216336
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Coast Guard
Work Description Bids Are invited for Xenon L And Pressure Gauges Pressure Switch Hp - Pressure Switch Hp Part No 502120591002 , Banana Plug 230Vac , Pressure Switch Lp - Pressure Switch Lp Part No 502120591002 , Wireless Microphone , Pressure Gauges 0-2.5 Bar - Pressure Gauges 0-2.5 Bar Part No 4-20Madc , Pressure Gauges 0-10 Bar - Pressure Gauges 0-10 Bar Part No 4-20Madc , Temprature Gauges 0-150 Deg Celcius - Temprature Gauges 0-150 Deg Celcius Part No 4-20Madc , Xenon L Xbd 1000W Hsofrphilips - Xenon L Xbd 1000W Hsofrphilips Part No 9400095 , L Xenon 1000W - L Xenon 1000W Part No 1009207
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7942543
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Amreli
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
9d20b1c8-1476-4ab3-babf-02499c29d812.pdf
9784516_Boq_1.xlsx
consignee_pressure_gauges_2026-08-20-15-59-18_b69d8362d65302200a784d975610ff78.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9d20b1c8-1476-4ab3-babf-02499c29d812.pdf

xlsx

9784516_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

consignee_pressure_gauges_2026-08-20-15-59-18_b69d8362d65302200a784d975610ff78.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders