Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57216311

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair Of Converter Shell, Trunnion, Supporting Brackets, Tap Hole Housing, Heat Shields,Air Cooling Pipes, Over Hauling Of Turbo Blower Along With Its Pipelines, Bottom Purging Pipeline Network With Its

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
25.39 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair Of Converter Shell, Trunnion, Supporting Brackets, Tap Hole Housing, Heat Shields,Air Cooling Pipes, Over Hauling Of Turbo Blower Along With Its Pipelines, Bottom Purging Pipeline Network With Its Hoses, Emergency Til..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216311
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 25.39 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair Of Converter Shell, Trunnion, Supporting Brackets, Tap Hole Housing, Heat Shields,Air Cooling Pipes, Over Hauling Of Turbo Blower Along With Its Pipelines, Bottom Purging Pipeline Network With Its Hoses, Emergency Til..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963899
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.39 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
be1f30c1-5072-4c9d-a10a-12a94318153c.pdf
1787732842.pdf
1787732849.pdf
1787732855.pdf
1787732860.pdf
1787732901.pdf
1787732909.pdf
1787733396.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

be1f30c1-5072-4c9d-a10a-12a94318153c.pdf

pdf

1787732842.pdf

pdf

1787732849.pdf

pdf

1787732855.pdf

pdf

1787732860.pdf

pdf

1787732901.pdf

pdf

1787732909.pdf

xlsx

1787733396.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders