Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57216294

Tender For Installation Of Gate For Cf South Complex Along With Approach Path To Cf / Dfo Residence. Lidder Forest Division Bijbehara.

Issued by Government Departments · Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
5.39 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
10780
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Installation Of Gate For Cf South Complex Along With Approach Path To Cf / Dfo Residence. Lidder Forest Division Bijbehara.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 25-Aug-2026 Corrigendum to eNIT No. 08 of 2026 dated 24.08.2026 Regarding Terms and Conditions Fee 02-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Installation of Gate for CF South Complex along with Approach Path to CF / DFO Residence. Lidder Forest Division Bijbehara.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed. All kinds of soil
2Providing & laying dry stone solling, including ramming, dressing etc complete in foundations including Mech. Carriage & Head load charges up to site of work complete.
3Providing & laying in position cement concrete (1cement: 4 coarse sand: 8 graded stone agg 40mm nominal size) mix of specificied grade excl cost of centering and shuttering. All work upto plinth level.
4Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc and removal of form work for. Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc.
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
6Brick work with common burnt clay selected bricks of class designation 7.5 in exposed brick work including making horizontal and vertical grooves 10 mm wide 12 mm deep complete in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) including curing complete in, With Non Modular bricks
7Pointing walls with Lime Surkhi of required shade on new Brick work with Scafolding and including all carriages of material from approved site up to site of work and as directed by incharge Engineer. (Exterior finishing).
8Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. Welded
9Providing & fixing of MS Ornamental Jali with angle frame of 25x25x3 mm with 8mm square bars including a coat of Primier and two coats of paint complete.
10Painting with ready mixed synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manafacture in all shades to given an even shade. (two or more coats on new steel work).
11Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 ( 1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone agg.) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry. But excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc complete. (50 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone.
12Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) . 11.29.1 Light shade using white cement 11.29.2 Medium shade using 50% white cement and 50% ordinary cement.
13Providing & fixing of Hold Fasts, Locks & Handles for Ent Gate.
14Carriage of Bricks by Mechanical Transport up to site of work. av. 17 kmts (234*988.45/1000)
15Carriage of Sand by Mechanical Transport up to site of work. av. 13 kmts
16Carriage of Bagri by Mechanical Transport up to site of work. av. 13 kmts Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216294
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.39 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Tender for Installation Of Gate For Cf South Complex Along With Approach Path To Cf / Dfo Residence. Lidder Forest Division Bijbehara.
Basic Detail
Tender No eNit 8 of 2026 Dated 24.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantnag
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 25 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 5.39 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 10780
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bd062812-ca11-48ff-9dfe-bfc5d32ff257.html
BOQGATE.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 25, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Today
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bd062812-ca11-48ff-9dfe-bfc5d32ff257.html

xls

BOQGATE.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders