Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57216284

Tender For Restoration Of Road Damaged By Jal Shakti Department (Phe) For Laying Of Water Supply Pipe Line From Bathindi Morh To Sunjwan Matador Stand Jammu (Under Amrut 2.0 For The F.Y 2026-27).

Issued by Government Departments · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
70.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
1.41 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Restoration Of Road Damaged By Jal Shakti Department (Phe) For Laying Of Water Supply Pipe Line From Bathindi Morh To Sunjwan Matador Stand Jammu (Under Amrut 2.0 For The F.Y 2026-27).

BOQ

Name of Work:- Restoration of road damaged by Jal Shakti Department (PHE) for laying of Water Supply Pipe line from Bathindi Morh to Sunjwan Matador Stand Jammu (Under AMRUT 2.0 for the F.Y 2026-27).
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed, within a lead of 50 metres. All kinds of soil.
2Providing & laying water bound macadam with specified stone aggregate screening and binding material including screening, sorting to template and consolidation with power road roller 80-100 KN capacity. Base course with 63mm – 45mm size including screening 13.20mm size in two layers of 75mm thick (consolidated) each.
3Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm ) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant, carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge.
4Providing and laying bituminous macadam using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site by tippers, laid over a previously prepared surface with paver finisher equipped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers as per specifications to achieve the desired compaction and density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineer-in-Charge.50 to 100 mm average compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 3.5% (percentage by weight of total mix) prepared in Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity.
5Providing and laying Semi- dense Bituminous concrete using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site by tippers, laying with paver finisher equip⁰ed with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction and density as per specification, complete and as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 25 mm compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG- 30 @ 5% (percentage by weight of total mix) and lime filler @ 2% (percentage by weight of Aggregate) prepared in Drum Type Hot Mix Plant of 60-90 TPH capacity.
6Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade–VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications. On WBM @ 0.75 Kg/sqm.
7Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of grade–VG-30, including heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning and preparing the existing road surface as per specifications. On bitumen surface @ 0.50 Kg/sqm.
8Engaging labour as per requirement at site.
9Engaging JCB as per requirement at site.
10Carriage of material by Mechanical Transport including loading / unloading and stacking at site complete.
11Stone agg. above 40mm size for an avg. lead of 10 Kms.
12Stone agg. / Screening / C. Dust / Sand for an avg. lead of 10 Kms.
13Disposal of excavated earth / mulba for an average lead of 5 Kms. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216284
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 70.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Restoration Of Road Damaged By Jal Shakti Department (Phe) For Laying Of Water Supply Pipe Line From Bathindi Morh To Sunjwan Matador Stand Jammu (Under Amrut 2.0 For The F.Y 2026-27).
Basic Detail
Tender No Short e-NIT No. DGN/67 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 70.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 1.41 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9b3872cd-5217-4e18-8ce7-f479158a2240.html
BOQ_1080302.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9b3872cd-5217-4e18-8ce7-f479158a2240.html

xls

BOQ_1080302.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders