Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57216267

Tender For Construction Of construction of tractor road M R To Sushil Kumar House Near New J And K Bank Seri Pyt Mangal Devi A Block Seri Under Pri During The Financial Year 2026-27 E.Cost 3.00 Lacs

Issued by Local Bodies · Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
3 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
6000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajouri → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of construction of tractor road M R To Sushil Kumar House Near New J And K Bank Seri Pyt Mangal Devi A Block Seri Under Pri During The Financial Year 2026-27 E.Cost 3.00 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTT OF T ROAD M R TO SUSHIL KUMAR HOUSE NEAR NEW J AND K BANK SERI PYT Mangal Devi A BLOCK SERI under PRI during the financial year 2026-27 E.Cost 3.00 LACS
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as10 sqm on plan including disposal of excavated earth, leadupto50meterand lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil :
2Providng and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade in excluding cost of centering, shuttering all work upto plinth level 1:5:10
3P/L cement concrete M10 Mix with etc complete1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded crushed 40mm agg.)
4Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete ar per directions of Engineer-in-charge.
5Centering And Shuttring
6Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works.
7Material Consumptions and Carriages, Carriage of Sand /Aggragates
8Carriages of INTERLOCKING TILES
9Add Cost Of CIB Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216267
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of construction of tractor road M R To Sushil Kumar House Near New J And K Bank Seri Pyt Mangal Devi A Block Seri Under Pri During The Financial Year 2026-27 E.Cost 3.00 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No. 54 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajouri
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 6000
Exemption Available
Document List
7c1caf27-cf42-4d4a-908b-5662561e7667.html
BOQ_1081136.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7c1caf27-cf42-4d4a-908b-5662561e7667.html

xls

BOQ_1081136.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders