Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57216166

Tender For Upgradation, Supply, Training, Installation & 15‑Bedded Dialysis Unit Ward With Machines, Emergency Medical Equipment, Furniture With Required Civil Works & 200 Patients Consumables On Turnkey Basisgovernment Medical College And Hospital,

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
13 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
13 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
30000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Upgradation, Supply, Training, Installation & 15‑Bedded Dialysis Unit Ward With Machines, Emergency Medical Equipment, Furniture With Required Civil Works & 200 Patients Consumables On Turnkey Basisgovernment Medical College And Hospital, Miraj , Description , Upgradation, Supply, Training, Installation & 15‑Bedded Dialysis Unit Ward With Machines, Emergency Medical Equipment, Furniture With Required Civil Works & 200 Patients Consumables On Turnkey Basis

BOQ

Name of Work:- Upgradation, Supply, Training, Installation & 15‑Bedded Dialysis Unit Ward with Machines, Emergency Medical Equipment, Furniture with Required Civil Works & 200 Patients Consumables on Turnkey BasisGovernment Medical College and Hospital, Miraj
Sl. No. Item Description
1Description
2Upgradation, Supply, Training, Installation & 15‑Bedded Dialysis Unit Ward with Machines, Emergency Medical Equipment, Furniture with Required Civil Works & 200 Patients’ Consumables on Turnkey Basis Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216166
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13 Crore
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Medical Education And Research
Work Description Tender for Upgradation, Supply, Training, Installation & 15‑Bedded Dialysis Unit Ward With Machines, Emergency Medical Equipment, Furniture With Required Civil Works & 200 Patients Consumables On Turnkey Basisgovernment Medical College And Hospital, Miraj , Description , Upgradation, Supply, Training, Installation & 15‑Bedded Dialysis Unit Ward With Machines, Emergency Medical Equipment, Furniture With Required Civil Works & 200 Patients Consumables On Turnkey Basis
Basic Detail
Tender No E-35 (26-27) 15 Bedded Dialysis Unit Ward with Machines, Emergency Medical Equipment, Furniture
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13 Crore
Tender Fee 30000
EMD 13 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
53d7820d-6d27-4bfc-948c-b288e52b6eff.html
BOQ_2279768.xls
E35Tenderdoc.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

53d7820d-6d27-4bfc-948c-b288e52b6eff.html

xls

BOQ_2279768.xls

pdf

E35Tenderdoc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders