Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57216141

Tender For S. R. To rate contract Building Known As Indraprastha In D-2 Ward , Mumbai. -- Repairs To External & Internal Structural Work, Plaster, Painting Work And Drainage Line.

Issued by Local Bodies · Mumbai, Maharashtra
Tender Value
34.66 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for S. R. To rate contract Building Known As Indraprastha In D-2 Ward , Mumbai. -- Repairs To External & Internal Structural Work, Plaster, Painting Work And Drainage Line.

BOQ

Name of Work:- S. R. to R/C Building known as Indraprastha in D-2 Ward , Mumbai. -- Repairs to External & Internal Structural Work, Plaster, Painting work and Drainage Line.
Sl. No. Item Description
1S. R. to R/C Building known as \\"Indraprastha\\" in D-2 Ward , Mumbai. -- Repairs to External & Internal Structural Work, Plaster, Painting work and Drainage Line. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57216141
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 34.66 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority
Work Description Tender for S. R. To rate contract Building Known As Indraprastha In D-2 Ward , Mumbai. -- Repairs To External & Internal Structural Work, Plaster, Painting Work And Drainage Line.
Basic Detail
Tender No No. EE/D-2/2654 dtd 24.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 34.66 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b12e94d5-3fd2-4dac-91ea-79406571823b.html
BOQ_2279583.xls
DTP.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b12e94d5-3fd2-4dac-91ea-79406571823b.html

xls

BOQ_2279583.xls

pdf

DTP.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders