Tender For Habakhatoon Irrigation Canal-Construction Of Linning Wall,Bed Treatment , Outlets From Rd 235.00 Mtr To Rd 720.00 Mtr For A Length Of 485.00 Rm
Tender Value
35.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
71180
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1100
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bandipora → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Habakhatoon Irrigation Canal-Construction Of Linning Wall,Bed Treatment , Outlets From Rd 235.00 Mtr To Rd 720.00 Mtr For A Length Of 485.00 Rm
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. 2.6.1 All kinds of soil : |
| 2 | Providing and laying of dry stone soiling hand packed tightly including carriage complete job. |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate . |
| 4 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement including cement slurry and curing complete, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete.50 mm thick with 20mm nominal size stone aggregate.Nallah. |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for: Foundations, footings, bases for columns,walls etc. |
| 6 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) |
| 7 | Providing and laying non-pressure NP2 class(Light duty)RCC pipes with collars jointed with stiff mixture of cement mortar in the proportion of 1:2(1 cement : 2 fine sand)including testing of joints etc.complete job.150mm dia. |
| 8 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. Layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m. |
| 9 | Carriage of Material by MT Incl.loading ,unloading and stacking complete job. Cement avg.lead of 5km. |
| 10 | Sand avg.lead of 5km. |
| 11 | Aggregates avg.lead of 90km. |
| 12 | Carriage of Material by Head load incl. loading ,unloading and stacking complete job . Cement avg.lead of 100mtrs. |
| 13 | Sand avg.lead of 100mtrs. |
| 14 | Aggregates avg.lead of 100mtrs. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender