Tender For Construction Of Culvert At Pandit Mohalla To Shamshan Ghat Wno 4 ( 2 Nos ) Pyt.:- Dabber Potha A Block :-Seri Scheme :- Pri S No.:- 1598 E.Cost :- 1.7 Lacs Fy:2026-2027
Tender Value
1.70 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
3400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajouri → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Construction Of Culvert At Pandit Mohalla To Shamshan Ghat Wno 4 ( 2 Nos ) Pyt.:- Dabber Potha A Block :-Seri Scheme :- Pri S No.:- 1598 E.Cost :- 1.7 Lacs Fy:2026-2027
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shaft ,wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, in 80% AKS , 20% OR |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M10 grade with Boulders including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. PCC |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of M10 grade with Boulders including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. BOULDERS |
| 4 | Providing and Laying RCC in M20 Grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. |
| 5 | Steel Reinforcement for RCC Work |
| 6 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty)by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete. |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work suspended floors |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work Edges of slab |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work Walls |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work |
| 11 | Material Consumptions and Carriages, Carriage of Sand /Aggragates |
| 12 | Material Consumptions and Carriages, Carriage of Stoness |
| 13 | Add Cost Of CIB Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 03, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 3 daysSep 05, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 5 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender