Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57215529

Tender For Making Scour Arrangement To Mitigate The Muddy/ Dirty Water Supply Mass Complaints From House No.800 And 920 In Sector 40-A, Chandigarh Under The Jurisdiction Of Sde Mcph Sub Divn.No.10, Chandigarh (Ch. To :- Revenue Head) Approx. Amount :

Issued by Local Bodies · Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Tender Value
4.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
8834
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandigarh → Chandigarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Making Scour Arrangement To Mitigate The Muddy/ Dirty Water Supply Mass Complaints From House No.800 And 920 In Sector 40-A, Chandigarh Under The Jurisdiction Of Sde Mcph Sub Divn.No.10, Chandigarh (Ch. To :- Revenue Head) Approx. Amount : Rs. 4,41,714/- Earnest Money : Rs.8,834/- Time Limit : 02Months.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Making scour arrangement to mitigate the muddy/ dirty water supply mass complaints from House No.800 and 920 in Sector 40-A, Chandigarh under the jurisdiction of SDE MCPH Sub Divn.No.10, Chandigarh (Ch. to :- Revenue Head) APPROX. AMOUNT : Rs. 4,41,714/- EARNEST MONEY : Rs.8,834/- TIME LIMIT : 02Months.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing services of JCB for excavation as per site requirement etc. complete in all respects.
2Supplying, laying, jointing & testing, commissioning of D.I. Sluice Valve Resilient seated PN-10 including the cost of rubber packing, nut & bolts, carriage, loading unloading complete in all respects make: AVK / IVC/ Kirloskar/ Talis/ Sigmaflow. (i)100mm dia D.I. Sluice Valve
3150mm dia D.I. Sluice Valve
4250mm dia D.I. Sluice Valve
5Providing and fixing of C.I. sluice valve (with cap) ISI marked including cost of nut bolt , rubber sheet etc. complete in all respects. Of Make :- Katar/ AVR/ Kirloskar 250mm dia
6Construction of brick masonry chamber for sluice valve & scouring including excavation 1st class brick work in cement sand mortar 1.6 cement conc. 1:5:10 complete in all respects. Internal size 3’ x 3’ x 4’.
7Providing and fixing RCC cover 1:2:4 of 3” thickness including cost of steel winding wire etc. complete in all respects. (in two parts)
8Providing and fixing of C.I/ D.I. specials ISI marked including cost of nut blot , rubber sheet, pig lead, hemp yarn etc. complete in all respects. (i) Collar 4” i/d
9Collar 10” i/d
10Tail piece 4”i/d (S/F)
11Tail piece 4”i/d (F/P)
12Tail piece 6”i/d (S/F)
13Tail piece 6”i/d (F/P)
14Tail piece 10”i/d (S/F)
15Tail piece 10”i/d (F/P)
16Tee 4”x4”x4” i/d (A/F)
17Supply and poring fixing of lead including the cost of melting and pouring at site 99.9% pure of (make Hind Zink/ Vedanta)
18Providing & fixing of stainless steel repair clamp Single and for repairing of leakage/ cracked/ damaged water supply pipe lines including cost of excavation, dewatering, refilling etc. complete in all respects with following specification Bolt: SUS304/A2 Bolt Distance 100mm Nut brass, Max. working pressure 10bar, Plate\\" : SUS304/A2, Rubber : EPDM/NVR, Clamp Support plate 304/A2 of Make AVK/ VAG/L&T/ SIGMAFLOWi) Single band repair clamp 100mm dia length 300mm.
19Single band repair clamp 150mm dia length 300mm
20Single band repair clamp 250mm dia length 300mm
21Note :- Less against old material Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57215529
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Making Scour Arrangement To Mitigate The Muddy/ Dirty Water Supply Mass Complaints From House No.800 And 920 In Sector 40-A, Chandigarh Under The Jurisdiction Of Sde Mcph Sub Divn.No.10, Chandigarh (Ch. To :- Revenue Head) Approx. Amount : Rs. 4,41,714/- Earnest Money : Rs.8,834/- Time Limit : 02Months.
Basic Detail
Tender No MCPH3/2026/344
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandigarh
State Chandigarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 8834
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3ecf1ce9-6414-4086-b843-6da61a2b8d53.html
BOQ_116675.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3ecf1ce9-6414-4086-b843-6da61a2b8d53.html

xls

BOQ_116675.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders