Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57215504

Tender For 1.Constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Koormavilasapuram Village Oht Tank In Koormavilasapuram Panchayat 2.Constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Koormavilasapuram Colony Oht Tank In Koormavilasapuram Panchayat

Issued by Local Bodies · Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
48000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvallur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for 1.Constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Koormavilasapuram Village Oht Tank In Koormavilasapuram Panchayat 2.Constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Koormavilasapuram Colony Oht Tank In Koormavilasapuram Panchayat

BOQ

Name of Work:- 1.Constraction of Community soak pit at koormavilasapuram village OHT Tank in Koormavilasapuram Panchayat 2.Constraction of Community soak pit at koormavilasapuram Colony OHT Tank in Koormavilasapuram Panchayat
Sl. No. Item Description
11.Constraction of Community soak pit at koormavilasapuram village OHT Tank in Koormavilasapuram Panchayat
2Earth work Excavation for Foundation in all soils and Sub Soil to full depth as may be directed except in hard rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring strutting and requiring the sides of foundation. As per SS 20 B
3Cement concrete 1:4:8(one cement,Four sand, and Eight hard broken stone) Using 40mm ISS size Hand Broken granite stone Jelly for Foundation and Flooring including labour charges for mixing concrete watering and laying the concrete in layers not more than
4Brick work in cement Mortor 1:5 (One cement and live sand) using II class Bricks for the following including mixing mortar and all other labour charges etc complete
5Filiing The Soak Pit Materials 225mm metal / Boulders
665/63mm metal
720mm Metal
8Supply of 0.900m dia cement tank with top cover including cost etc complete
9Filling of metal aggregate in the soak pit including the labour charges etc complete
10Plastering with CM 1:5, 12mm thick including cost and convayance to site and labour charges etc, complete.
11Supply of PVC pipes 50mm dia including necessary joins for inspection chamber to the soak pit etc complete
12Towards labour charges for filing metal aggregates into the pipe and fixing PVC pipe in the soak pit with cement morter (1 no of plumber)
132.Constraction of Community soak pit at koormavilasapuram Colony OHT Tank in Koormavilasapuram Panchayat
14Earth work Excavation for Foundation in all soils and Sub Soil to full depth as may be directed except in hard rock requiring blasting but inclusive of shoring strutting and requiring the sides of foundation. As per SS 20 B
15Cement concrete 1:4:8(one cement,Four sand, and Eight hard broken stone) Using 40mm ISS size Hand Broken granite stone Jelly for Foundation and Flooring including labour charges for mixing concrete watering and laying the concrete in layers not more than
16Brick work in cement Mortor 1:5 (One cement and live sand) using II class Bricks for the following including mixing mortar and all other labour charges etc complete
17Filiing The Soak Pit Materials 225mm metal / Boulders
1865/63mm metal
1920mm Metal
20Supply of 0.900m dia cement tank with top cover including cost etc complete
21Filling of metal aggregate in the soak pit including the labour charges etc complete
22Plastering with CM 1:5, 12mm thick including cost and convayance to site and labour charges etc, complete.
23Supply of PVC pipes 50mm dia including necessary joins for inspection chamber to the soak pit etc complete
24Towards labour charges for filing metal aggregates into the pipe and fixing PVC pipe in the soak pit with cement morter (1 no of plumber)
25GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction & Maintenance Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for overall quoted amount (Both Construction and Maintenance) above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package}(Refer Clause 13.2 & 13.3 of Section 2 of Instruction to Bidders (ITB) of SBD) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57215504
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 48000
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for 1.Constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Koormavilasapuram Village Oht Tank In Koormavilasapuram Panchayat 2.Constraction Of Community Soak Pit At Koormavilasapuram Colony Oht Tank In Koormavilasapuram Panchayat
Basic Detail
Tender No 1035/2026/A9/SBM/koormavila
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvallur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 48000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1200
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_839223.xls
df8b6ff7-babb-4837-b2ff-c80a8d0fa40d.html
koormavilasapuram123.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_839223.xls

html

df8b6ff7-babb-4837-b2ff-c80a8d0fa40d.html

pdf

koormavilasapuram123.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders