Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57215373

Tender For D Plan Village Koka Construction Of Ipb Rasta From Koka Bawania Road To Head Of Ramesh S/O Jodharam

Issued by Local Bodies · Mahendragarh, Haryana
Tender Value
5.92 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
11840
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mahendragarh → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for D Plan Village Koka Construction Of Ipb Rasta From Koka Bawania Road To Head Of Ramesh S/O Jodharam

BOQ

Name of Work:- D Plan Village Koka Construction of ipb rasta from Koka Bawania road to H/O Ramesh S/O Jodharam
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSR+CP ITEMS Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57215373
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5.92 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for D Plan Village Koka Construction Of Ipb Rasta From Koka Bawania Road To Head Of Ramesh S/O Jodharam
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026ADCE33F7 6C40 443D 97B4 E142B08C16B12159DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mahendragarh
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.92 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 11840
Exemption Available
Document List
abc2ee79-5654-4c25-ab85-26aa24ebb8e3.html
AD0176633.pdf
BOQ_623219.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

abc2ee79-5654-4c25-ab85-26aa24ebb8e3.html

pdf

AD0176633.pdf

xls

BOQ_623219.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders