Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57215370

Tender For Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Shamshan Ghat (Mplads) 2026 In W 9 Jakhal Mandi

Issued by Local Bodies · Fatehabad, Haryana
Tender Value
16.59 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
33200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Fatehabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Shamshan Ghat (Mplads) 2026 In W 9 Jakhal Mandi

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL OF SHAMSHAN GHAT (MPLADS) 2026 IN W 9 JAKHAL MANDI
Sl. No. Item Description
1[10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate]
2[10.48]Providing and laying Baroda Green marble stone 17mm and above thick flooring included matching the grains of marble slab in any pattern as specified laid over 12mm thick cement sand mortar 1:3 and jointed with white slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of marble including rubbing and polishing. The rates are for all heights / storey. The sample shall be got approved from Engineer In Charge. [Through Rate]
3[11.5.3]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 3. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) [Through Rate]
4[11.6.1]15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : 1. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) [Through Rate]
5[11.60]Providing and applying white cement based putty of average thickness 1 mm, of approved brand and manufacturer, over the plastered wall surface to prepare the surface even and smooth complete. [Through Rate]
6[11.64.1]Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade : 1. New work (two or more coats) over and including water thinnable priming coat with cement primer [Through Rate]
7[13.29.2]Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. 2. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works [Through Rate]
8[4.12.1]Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. 1. All kinds of soil [Through Rate]
9[6.1.2]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 2. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
10[6.1.6]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 6. 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
11[6.14.1]Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
12[6.15.1]Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, piers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor four level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement : 1. 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
13[6.30.1]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 1. Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete [Through Rate]
14[6.30.5]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 5. Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers [Through Rate]
15[6.30.6]Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for 6. Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts [Through Rate]
16[6.33.6]Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work, where not included in the complete rate of RCC, including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position, binding, wastage, overlaps, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire etc. complete in all respect below plinth level Note: Reinforcement shall be measured in length including hooks, if any, separately for different diameters as actually used in work , excluding overlaps. Wastage, overlaps, couplings, welded joints, spacer bars, chairs, stays, hangers and annealed steel wire or other methods of binding & placing shall not be measured and cost of these items shall be deemed to be included in the rates for reinforcement. 6. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more [Through Rate]
17[7.21.1]Brick work with common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 1. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) [Through Rate]
18[7.22.1]Brick work with common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor IV level in all shapes and sizes in : 1. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) [Through Rate]
19[9.22.3]Providing corrugated G.S. sheet roofing including vertical / curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8 mm diameter with bitumen and G.I. limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (up to any pitch in horizontal/ vertical or curved surfaces), excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required. 3. 0.63 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gm/ m² [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57215370
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 16.59 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Boundary Wall Of Shamshan Ghat (Mplads) 2026 In W 9 Jakhal Mandi
Basic Detail
Tender No 202662BDB7C7 678C 4411 B2FD 78F1851FB547488ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Fatehabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.59 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 33200
Exemption Available
Document List
640dbe69-66cf-49d5-9667-7cb71ecf5354.html
BOQ_623386.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

640dbe69-66cf-49d5-9667-7cb71ecf5354.html

xls

BOQ_623386.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders