Tender For Restoraton Of Rain Damages On Kaloha Pragpur Dhaliara Dada Siba Sansarpur Terrace Road Km. 22/200 To 60/920 (Sh: - Construction of Retaining Wall At Rd 38/790 To 38/804 ).
Tender Value
4.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
9900
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kangra → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Restoraton Of Rain Damages On Kaloha Pragpur Dhaliara Dada Siba Sansarpur Terrace Road Km. 22/200 To 60/920 (Sh: - Construction of Retaining Wall At Rd 38/790 To 38/804 ).
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in foundation for all types of structures such as retaining walls, breast walls, culverts, drains, parapets and other similar structures in all kinds and classification of soil, including saturated soil comprising of ordinary mix soil, ordinary rock, hard rock, chiseling/wedging out rocks (where blasting is prohibited) complete in accordance with the lines and dimensions shown on the drawings, including setting out, construction of shoring, bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal of excavated material upto any leads and lifts including dressing of sides and bottom and obstructions necessary for placing the foundations, trimming, leveling ramming and watering bottom of excavation and back filling in trenches with excavated suitable approved materials to the original surface in layers not exceeding 15cm (fifteen centimeter) compacted thickness including shoring and strutting and pumping or bailing out water (surface and sub-soil water) up to any depth and any quantum of water and cleaning of slush which may arise out during dewatering complete as per drawing and MORD Technical Specification clause 305.1 and as per the direction and the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. |
| 2 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate) 40 mm (forty millimetre) nominal size.in retaining wall including the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing complete as per approved drawing, design, specifications and as per directions and entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. |
| 3 | Providing weep holes in brick masonry/stone masonry/plain reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100mm (one hundred millimetres) diameters P.V.C. pipe extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1(v):20(H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 614, 709, 1204.3.7 , as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. |
| 4 | Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing & Technical Specification Clause-1204.3.8 Granular material and as per the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer – in- Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 01, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
CompletedSep 02, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
TodayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender