Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57215027

Tender For Resurfacing Of Internal Road In Sector Mu-2 And Service Road Along Sector Mu-2, Greater Noida.

Issued by Local Bodies · Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
4.75 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
9.52 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
6530
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gautam Buddha Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Resurfacing Of Internal Road In Sector Mu-2 And Service Road Along Sector Mu-2, Greater Noida.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Resurfacing of Internal road in Sector Mu-2 and Service road along sector Mu-2, Greater Noida.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Bitumen tack coat over painted surface including cost of bitumen including maintenance of side patries and watering them during operation including supply of labour machine fuel wood T&P required for completion of work as per MOT specification no.502 and as per direction of Engineer -incharge with 2.5kg. of bitumen 80/100 for 10 sqm.MORTH 5.01(502)P-135
2Providing and laying dense graded bituminous macadam with higher capacity batch type HMP using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder VG-30 @4.5 percent by weight of total mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per MoRT&H specification clause No. 505 complete in all respects.
3Providing and laying bitumen concrete with 100-120 ΤΡΗ batch type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonne per hour using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder CRMB [email protected]% of mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic paver finsher with sensor control to the required grade, level, and alignment rolling with smooth, wheeled, vibrator and tendom roller to achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause 507 complete in all respect (MORTH//GNIDA)
430mm compacted thickness with bitumen penetration of CRMB 55 @5.4%by weight of total mix
5Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Reflectorising Glass Beads on Bituminous Surface.Providing and laying of hot applied thermoplastic compound 2.5 mm thick including reflectorising glass beads 250 gms per sqm area, thickness of 2.5 mm is exclusive of surface applied glass beads as per IRC:35-2015 The finished surface to be level, uniform and free from streaks and holes (SOR-2025/Ch-6.2/MORTH-802 (8.13))
6Labour cess and GST will be paid extra as per Govt. orders. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57215027
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.75 Crore
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Greater Noida Industrial Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Resurfacing Of Internal Road In Sector Mu-2 And Service Road Along Sector Mu-2, Greater Noida.
Basic Detail
Tender No SM/(E-TENDER CELL)/2026/800 DATED-22.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gautam Buddha Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.75 Crore
Tender Fee 6530
EMD 9.52 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8003.pdf
92dd4f91-aac4-4683-9a3a-985d10a0826d.html
BOQ_2217371.xls
PreQ_Resur_Mu_2.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8003.pdf

html

92dd4f91-aac4-4683-9a3a-985d10a0826d.html

xls

BOQ_2217371.xls

pdf

PreQ_Resur_Mu_2.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (65).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders