Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57214698

Tender For Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Mushtaq Ah Dar To Gh Nabi Dar At Manduna Kakapora) Scheme: Pri Halqa :Talangam

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
49600
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
992
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Mushtaq Ah Dar To Gh Nabi Dar At Manduna Kakapora) Scheme: Pri Halqa :Talangam

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627105112-(CONST OF TILE LANE NHO MUSHTAQ AH DAR TO GH NABI DAR AT MANDUNA KAKAPORA) SCHEME: pri HALQA :TALANGAM
Sl. No. Item Description
1s/l of stone soling hand packed inc carriage
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering in retaining walls.1:3:6 (1Cement: 3 coarse sand: 6graded stone aggregate 40mm nominal Size)
3Providing and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc, of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method using PU mould, laid in required colou r& pattern over 50mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand complete all as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. 16.93.1 60mm thick cement concrete paver block of M-30 grade with approved colour, design & pattern.
4Carriage of sand, aggregates by M.T for an avg lead of 15KM upto S.O.W
5Add cost of sign board,photograps & other unforeseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214698
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 49600
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Tile Lane Nho Mushtaq Ah Dar To Gh Nabi Dar At Manduna Kakapora) Scheme: Pri Halqa :Talangam
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 105/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 49600
Tender Fee 200
EMD 992
Exemption Not Available
Document List
bf258b26-5858-45a3-b183-f4afa06d3761.html
BOQ_1080979.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

bf258b26-5858-45a3-b183-f4afa06d3761.html

xls

BOQ_1080979.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders