Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57214627

RENOVATION OF DIFFERENT BUILDING IN THE ITI CAMPUS MUNGER

Issued by Government Departments · Munger, Bihar
Tender Value
2.52 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
5.05 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Munger → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

RENOVATION OF DIFFERENT BUILDING IN THE ITI CAMPUS MUNGER

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214627
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.52 Crore
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Building Construction Department
Work Description RENOVATION OF DIFFERENT BUILDING IN THE ITI CAMPUS MUNGER
Basic Detail
Tender No Re-ENIT NO 13/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Munger
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.52 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 5.05 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
16399BOQitimunger.pdf
4954729236SBDNIT052627.doc
65663BOQnit13.pdf
65864sudhiPatra1nit13.pdf
66095papercuttingsudhipatra1nit13.pdf
66099sudhipatea2nit13.pdf
66244papercuttingnit13.pdf
66604NitNo13.pdf
90157NitNo13.pdf
b7b4a8d0cdd04661868a1da5222b2340.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

16399BOQitimunger.pdf

doc

4954729236SBDNIT052627.doc

pdf

65663BOQnit13.pdf

pdf

65864sudhiPatra1nit13.pdf

pdf

66095papercuttingsudhipatra1nit13.pdf

pdf

66099sudhipatea2nit13.pdf

pdf

66244papercuttingnit13.pdf

pdf

66604NitNo13.pdf

pdf

90157NitNo13.pdf

html

b7b4a8d0cdd04661868a1da5222b2340.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders