Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57214518

Construction Of Boundary Wall With Concertina Coil Fencing At Pre Matric Boys Hostel Madguri, Block-Kusmi

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
7500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Boundary Wall With Concertina Coil Fencing At Pre Matric Boys Hostel Madguri, Block-Kusmi

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214518
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Construction Of Boundary Wall With Concertina Coil Fencing At Pre Matric Boys Hostel Madguri, Block-Kusmi
Basic Detail
Tender No 196680
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
277175642390541394_196680_NIT.pdf
4267311758734564621_196680_APPENDIX _2_10.doc
5402100003261451627_196680_APPENDIX _2_13.doc
79fb9a28-e291-4c78-aa04-4c96f9b9219f.html
8289491985888697801_196680_Affidavit.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Oct 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 25 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

277175642390541394_196680_NIT.pdf

doc

4267311758734564621_196680_APPENDIX _2_10.doc

doc

5402100003261451627_196680_APPENDIX _2_13.doc

html

79fb9a28-e291-4c78-aa04-4c96f9b9219f.html

docx

8289491985888697801_196680_Affidavit.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders