Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57214517

Construction Of Toilet Bathroom At Pre Matric St Girls Hostel, Ramchandrapur, Block-Ramchandrapur

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
5.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
4200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Toilet Bathroom At Pre Matric St Girls Hostel, Ramchandrapur, Block-Ramchandrapur

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214517
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.53 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Construction Of Toilet Bathroom At Pre Matric St Girls Hostel, Ramchandrapur, Block-Ramchandrapur
Basic Detail
Tender No 196681
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.53 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1467664754191123839_196681_APPENDIX _2_10.doc
3d0181d4-557b-4dcf-a9ef-1c42edbfa2a3.html
4097239294846867604_196681_NIT.pdf
4639463947411710522_196681_Affidavit.docx
5324417296202711532_196681_APPENDIX _2_13.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Oct 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 25 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1467664754191123839_196681_APPENDIX _2_10.doc

html

3d0181d4-557b-4dcf-a9ef-1c42edbfa2a3.html

pdf

4097239294846867604_196681_NIT.pdf

docx

4639463947411710522_196681_Affidavit.docx

doc

5324417296202711532_196681_APPENDIX _2_13.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders