Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57214514

Construction Of Boundarywall For Pre Matric Boys Aashram At Kotalu, Block Shankargarh

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
9000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Boundarywall For Pre Matric Boys Aashram At Kotalu, Block Shankargarh

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214514
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Welfare Department
Work Description Construction Of Boundarywall For Pre Matric Boys Aashram At Kotalu, Block Shankargarh
Basic Detail
Tender No 196684
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5532708361580483176_196684_APPENDIX _2_10.doc
562069366082804500_196684_Affidavit.docx
6858779571423034687_196684_NIT.pdf
8641530920135879350_196684_APPENDIX _2_13.doc
8790074438512879115_196684_Boys Ashram Kotalu.pdf
d4e3d85a-54dc-4ff7-87bb-f25f9b28fb93.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Oct 01, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 25 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

5532708361580483176_196684_APPENDIX _2_10.doc

docx

562069366082804500_196684_Affidavit.docx

pdf

6858779571423034687_196684_NIT.pdf

doc

8641530920135879350_196684_APPENDIX _2_13.doc

pdf

8790074438512879115_196684_Boys Ashram Kotalu.pdf

html

d4e3d85a-54dc-4ff7-87bb-f25f9b28fb93.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders