Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57214512

Construction Of Shed At Ward No 15 Near Samlai Mandir Naya Baradwar

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
15000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Shed At Ward No 15 Near Samlai Mandir Naya Baradwar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214512
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Shed At Ward No 15 Near Samlai Mandir Naya Baradwar
Basic Detail
Tender No 198374
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2653827584515230956_198374_nit 1933.pdf
513730762580545256_198374_extimate 1933 brdwr.pdf
5806160678363035525_198374_nivida prarup 1933.pdf
8c94854c-03b9-494c-9d0c-c89ef8dec746.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2653827584515230956_198374_nit 1933.pdf

pdf

513730762580545256_198374_extimate 1933 brdwr.pdf

pdf

5806160678363035525_198374_nivida prarup 1933.pdf

html

8c94854c-03b9-494c-9d0c-c89ef8dec746.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders