Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57214507

Construction Of Extra Hall At Nagar Panchayat Office Ward No 11

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Extra Hall At Nagar Panchayat Office Ward No 11

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214507
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Extra Hall At Nagar Panchayat Office Ward No 11
Basic Detail
Tender No 198371
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2156455462588580968_198371_nit 1277.pdf
250758516865510004_198371_extimate 1277 brdwr.pdf
4404697313996979968_198371_nivida approved 1277.pdf
ba4cb701-d0da-400a-a40e-f77a6d5a56d6.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2156455462588580968_198371_nit 1277.pdf

pdf

250758516865510004_198371_extimate 1277 brdwr.pdf

pdf

4404697313996979968_198371_nivida approved 1277.pdf

html

ba4cb701-d0da-400a-a40e-f77a6d5a56d6.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders