Tender For repair renovation Damages On Majholi To Chanjah Road Km. 0/0 To 10/0 (Sh: Construction of Wire Crate Boundary Wall At R.D. 2/050 To 2/095).
Tender Value
3.60 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
6500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Shimla → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for repair renovation Damages On Majholi To Chanjah Road Km. 0/0 To 10/0 (Sh: Construction of Wire Crate Boundary Wall At R.D. 2/050 To 2/095).
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Earthwork by mechanical means ( Hydraulic excavator ) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains for all all kind of soil and ordinary rocks including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms upto all lifts including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as leads and lifts and as per drawings and technical specifications as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including all incidentals.The rates are inclusive of octroi, royality, malkana, toll tax, sale tax, or other taxes imposed by the Government excluding GST. |
| 2 | Providing and laying of boulder apron laid in wire crate with 4mm dia G.I. wire conforming Is: 280 and Is:4826 in 100x100mm mesh including 10 per cent extra and joints laid with stone boulders weighing not less than 25kg each as per drawing and technical specification clause 1301 including entire carriage of materials in all leads and lifts and as per drawings and technical specifications as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including all incidentals.The rates are inclusive of octroi, royality, malkana, toll tax, sale tax, or other taxes imposed by the Government excluding GST. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 01, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
CompletedSep 01, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
CompletedTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender