Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57214448

Tender For Development Of Greenbelt Along Sector-25 Road Near Sadhu Forging, Ward No. 01, Ballabgarh, Mcf.

Issued by Local Bodies · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
56.03 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
1.12 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Greenbelt Along Sector-25 Road Near Sadhu Forging, Ward No. 01, Ballabgarh, Mcf.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development of Greenbelt Along Sector-25 Road Near Sadhu Forging, Ward No. 01, Ballabgarh, MCF.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Cost of 3KW, three phase energy meter (electricity meter) with complete installation (pursuing of meter file to DHBVN and upto complete installation, whole work is to be done by contractor himself) Work is considered to be completed after complete installation of energy meter and intelligent smart controller.(Paid to contractor but as per DHBVNL rate plus Rs. 1000/- per meter paid to contractor for pursuing and making file charges etc.)
2FRP dustbin (tilting type) of capacity 60 Ltr. Body is made of moulded fiberglass re-enforced plastic (non- halogen fire retardant resign) of 2mm thick having its lid with handle. It fitted with m.s. square pipe 1.25` x 1.25` x 14 gauge and m.s. flat 50 x 5mm, 30x 5mm base structure with Epoxy Primer INTERSEAL 670 HS and PU finish (Interthane 990) paints. Complete item with GST. Transportation, Installation with CC and labor at site.
3Diesel Engine Walk behind Lawn MowersCutting width – 20”-24”Forward speed – adjustable with clutch plateBottom blade – made up of specially bent alloy steel for longer and durable performance Preferred Brand – Unison/Lawn King/Garden King/Sharpex/ Primco PowerComplete in all respect to full satisfaction of Engineering – Incharge.
4Petrol Operated Brush cutterLength – 179 cm minimumWeight – 8-8.5 kg.Engine Type – Petrol OperatedPreferred Brand – Stihl/Unison/Lawn King/Garden King/Sharpex/ Primco PowerComplete in all respect to full satisfaction of Engineering – Incharge.
5Petrol operated Hedge trimmer – Preferred Brand – Stihl/Honda/Unison/Lawn King/Garden King/Sharpex/ Primco PowerPower: 0.75 kw/1.14 HPEngine Type – Petrol OperatedBlade Type – High ActionBlade Length –60 cm minimumComplete in all respect to full satisfaction of Engineering – Incharge.
6Chain SawPreferred Brand – Stihl/Honda/Unison/Lawn King/Garden King/Sharpex/ Primco PowerBar length – 25”Power Source – Petrol OperatedEngine type – 2 strokeFuel tank capacity – 0.68 ltrChain oil capacity 0.38 ltrPower output – 3.9/5.3 kW/bhpWeight – 7kg approx.
7S/F of 1HP Monoblock motor pump of reputed make ISI mark
8Black pipe 1” dia
9Supply and Laying of underground cable in pipe /existing open/closed trench etc as16 Sq mm to 35 sqmm 2 to 4 Core(This is an approximate quantity. payment will be made as per the actual work done after completion of work on site)
10Supply and erection of PVC copper insulated and sheathed 3-core circular flexible wire.size 2.50 sqmm (80/0.20 mm)(This is an approximate quantity. payment will be made as per the actual work done after completion of work on site)
11Supplying of well-developed timber plants such as Neem, Arjun, Kadamb, Silver Oak, bargad, Peepal and Pilkhan of height 8 to 10 feet, grown in 13`x13` polybags, including loading, unloading, and stacking at site as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
12Providing and fixing of head frame on pole with mounting arrangement of 4 LED flood Light. Rate is taken From Work order no. HEWP/AC-56353 Dated-16/12/2023 and including GST
13Supply and Errection of 150 watt LED lights with 5 years warranty without GST complete in all respects as per site requirement.
14Water supply connection with existing line :-Making connection with existing water supply line using suitable clamp, including cutting of pipe, fixing of clamp, jointing, testing and making good, complete in all respects as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
15Providing and supplying of Petrol Operated Pole Pruner Model 75 or equivalent conforming to the following specifications complete in all respects:Engine Type : Petrol OperatedDisplacement : 25.4 Cubic Centimetre (cm³)Power Output : 1.3 HPWeight : 7.4 KgBar Length : 12 InchesWorking Capability : Suitable for quick adjustment and cutting of branches up to 5 metres heightThe machine shall be suitable for pruning and cutting of overhead tree branches, shrubs, and horticulture maintenance works in parks, green belts, roadsides, and other public areas.The pole pruner shall be supplied complete with guide bar, saw chain, extension pole, standard accessories, tools, safety components, and all operational fittings required for proper functioning in ready-to-use condition. The rate shall include loading, unloading, transportation, delivery, testing, and all incidental charges complete at site.
16Providing and supplying Fieldstar Impulse Brass Heavy Sprinkler with 4-Wheel Stand or equivalent approved make, complete with heavy-duty brass impulse sprinkler head mounted on a movable four-wheel steel stand. The sprinkler shall be capable of 360° full-circle rotation with adjustable spray pattern and uniform water distribution simulating natural rainfall. The unit shall be suitable for irrigation of lawns, parks, gardens, nurseries, plantations, green belts, and agricultural fields. The sprinkler shall be manufactured from corrosion-resistant brass and mounted on a sturdy wheel stand for easy portability and stability during operation. Complete in all respects as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge.
17Development of Greenbelt Along Sector-25 Road Near Sadhu Forging, Ward No. 01, Ballabgarh, MCF. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214448
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 56.03 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Development Of Greenbelt Along Sector-25 Road Near Sadhu Forging, Ward No. 01, Ballabgarh, Mcf.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026974524DC C8DF 4D13 8B99 501EC5D6FF0C284ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 56.03 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.12 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
3c184609-0465-463c-bf9b-528a7d92506e.html
BOQ_623378.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3c184609-0465-463c-bf9b-528a7d92506e.html

xls

BOQ_623378.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders