Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 2 days TDR #57214438

Tender For Annual Maintenance Of Various Properties In New Extension Mandi In Ngm At Hodal For The Year 2026-27

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
16.52 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
33048
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Maintenance Of Various Properties In New Extension Mandi In Ngm At Hodal For The Year 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual maintenance of various properties in new extension mandi in NGM at Hodal for the year 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Annual maintenance of various properties in new extension mandi in NGM at Hodal for the year 2026-27 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214438
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 16.52 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana State Agricultural Marketing Board
Work Description Tender for Annual Maintenance Of Various Properties In New Extension Mandi In Ngm At Hodal For The Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026EC7A7BFD A87E 4C49 970E CC9FA86E75A0865HSA
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.52 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 33048
Exemption Available
Document List
b9363ed9-9ed6-4285-ab49-9022c398ab1d.html
BOQ_623250.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b9363ed9-9ed6-4285-ab49-9022c398ab1d.html

xls

BOQ_623250.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders