Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57214430

Tender For Construction Of Ilpb Street From Main Road To Bala Ji Temple (Approx. 800 Meter) M.C. Karnal

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
8.46 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
16940
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Ilpb Street From Main Road To Bala Ji Temple (Approx. 800 Meter) M.C. Karnal

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of ILPB street from main road to Bala ji Temple (Approx. 800 meter) M.C. Karnal
Sl. No. Item Description
1[17.13]Granular Sub-Base (Mix in place) Construction of granular sub-base by providing Material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per technical clause 401 of MORT&H technical specifications [Through Rate]
2[17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate]
3[4.7.1.1]Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in- Charge: 1.1. All kinds of soil 50m lead [Through Rate]
4[6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate]
5[7.21.1]Brick work with common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 1. Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) [Through Rate] Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214430
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 8.46 Lakhs
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Local Bodies
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Ilpb Street From Main Road To Bala Ji Temple (Approx. 800 Meter) M.C. Karnal
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026D035B319 8A54 4154 B898 F22AE598737E747ULB
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.46 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 16940
Exemption Available
Document List
a682e643-704d-49db-82b8-5198915c0f00.html
BOQ_623374.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a682e643-704d-49db-82b8-5198915c0f00.html

xls

BOQ_623374.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders