Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 1 days TDR #57214428

Tender For Morni Construction Of Choupal In Village Morni, Gp Bhoj Jabyal, Block Morni, District Panchkula (Vangy 2025-26)

Issued by Local Bodies · Panchkula, Haryana
Tender Value
16.11 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
80573
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Panchkula → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Morni Construction Of Choupal In Village Morni, Gp Bhoj Jabyal, Block Morni, District Panchkula (Vangy 2025-26)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Morni Const. of Choupal in Village Morni, GP Bhoj Jabyal, Block Morni, District Panchkula (VANGY 2025-26)
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSR Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214428
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 16.11 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Morni Construction Of Choupal In Village Morni, Gp Bhoj Jabyal, Block Morni, District Panchkula (Vangy 2025-26)
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026A43F38B2 30D7 4284 BC46 2829CE222FD3697DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Panchkula
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.11 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 80573
Exemption Not Available
Document List
984e1b7e-f2c4-4b9b-b918-687584697be7.html
BOQ_623274.xls
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

984e1b7e-f2c4-4b9b-b918-687584697be7.html

xls

BOQ_623274.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders