Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57214426

Tender For annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector-32, Urban Estate, Ambala Cantt. Repair Of Water Supply Leakage, Providing And Fixing Of Di Pipe, Specials, Cid Joints Various Sizes Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

Issued by Local Bodies · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
1.68 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3380
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
250
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector-32, Urban Estate, Ambala Cantt. Repair Of Water Supply Leakage, Providing And Fixing Of Di Pipe, Specials, Cid Joints Various Sizes Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.

BOQ

Name of Work:- A/Mtc. of EPHS in Sector-32, Urban Estate, Ambala Cantt. `Repair of Water supply leakage, Providing and fixing of DI pipe, specials, CID Joints various sizes complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto`.
Sl. No. Item Description
1[1.PM026] PM026. Tractor with trolley
2[1.PM057] PM057. Hire charges for JCB with bucket capacity more than 0.75 cum with fuel and driver
3[20.59.2]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 2. 100mm i/d CID Joint
4[20.59.3]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 3. 150mm i/d CID Joint
5[20.59.4]Providing and fixing Cast Iron Detachable Joints class-25 marked with IS: 8794 for use with asbestos cement pressure pipes complete with 2 Nos. rubber rings marked with IS:5382 and IS:10292 and appropriate number of nut and bolts marked with IS:1363 including carriage, loading, unloading etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction of the engineer-in-charge. (Excavation will be paid separately) 4. 200mm i/d CID Joint
6[20.68.1]Providing, lowering, laying in trenches, aligning, fixing in position and jointing at all level/depths Ductile Iron (DI) standard specials plain /flanged/ socketed confirming to IS9523-2000 with rubber ring (EPDM/SBR) joints such as tees, bends, tapers, caps etc. with in trenches in DI pipe line complete including all material, labour, testing and commissioning along with pipe line as per Technical Specifications and as per direction of Engineer. 1. Up to 300mm dia
7Providing, laying, Cutting and Jointing of DI Pipe 100mm dia (K-9) complete in all respect, but excluding cost of excavation complete in all respect to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer -in- Charge.
8Providing, laying, Cutting and Jointing of DI Pipe 150mm dia (K-9) complete in all respect, but excluding cost of excavation complete in all respect to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer -in- Charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214426
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.68 Lakhs
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Haryana Urban Development Authority
Work Description Tender for annual maintenance Of Ephs In Sector-32, Urban Estate, Ambala Cantt. Repair Of Water Supply Leakage, Providing And Fixing Of Di Pipe, Specials, Cid Joints Various Sizes Complete In All Respect And All Other Works Contingent Thereto.
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026D061D1F2 34FC 4729 894B 0BC7F1209143239HSV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 02 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.68 Lakhs
Tender Fee 250
EMD 3380
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623258.xls
d1365209-4737-4034-955e-91d1d1d93f6f.html
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 02, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623258.xls

html

d1365209-4737-4034-955e-91d1d1d93f6f.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders