Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 8 days TDR #57214420

Tender For Diversion Or Shifting Of Risdi To Pali 11 Kv Overhead Line Of Cspdcl From The Mine Boundary.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
22.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
28300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Diversion Or Shifting Of Risdi To Pali 11 Kv Overhead Line Of Cspdcl From The Mine Boundary.

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 27-Aug-2026 Salient details of Tender Other 09-Sep-2026
2 03-Sep-2026 Salient details of Tender Technical Bid 14-Sep-2026
3 03-Sep-2026 Extension of date and time of bid submission and opening Date 14-Sep-2026
4 27-Aug-2026 Salient details of Tender Other 14-Sep-2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Diversion or shifting of Risdi to Pali 11 KV Overhead line of CSPDCL from the mine boundary.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Shifting of 11 KV line
2PCC POLE 365 KG 11 MTR LONG
311 KV V CROSS ARM
4HT STAY CLAMP PCC POLE 280 KG A TYPE
511KV Top clamp
6EARTHING COIL 8SWG GI WIRE 50MM DIA 450M
711KV 5KN PIN INSULATOR (POLYMER)
8ACSR CONDUCTOR 0.05 Sqmm (50 Sqmm Al q)
9STAY SET WITHOUT STAY WIRE 16mm Paint 11KV
10STAY WIRES: 7/3.05 MM (7/10 SWG)
11HT STAY CLAMP PCC POLE 280 KG A TYPE
12CONCRETE 1:3:6 RATIO
13Red Oxide Paint
14Aluminium Paint
15G I WIRES: Barbed wire.
167130880041 Danger boards 33KV & 11 KV
17MS NUTS AND BOLTS - 16x90mm
18MS NUTS AND BOLTS: 16x160m
1911KV cut point channel paint
201.1 MTR DPDC CROSS ARM
21G.I. WIRES: 4.0 MM (8 SWG)
22Stay clamp LT/Pair
23STAY WIRES 7/3.05 MM (7/10 SWG)
24STAY SET WITHOUT STAY WIRE 16mm Paint11KV
25I BOLT M 20X128MM THREAD PORTION 50 MM I
2611 KV Strain hardware fittings
2711KV 45KN DISC INSULATOR T&C TYPE (POLYM
2811KV 45KN DISC INSULATOR T&C TYPE (POLYM
2911KV DP Pole Structure
30PCC POLE 365 KG 11 MTR LONG
3111KV 8 FEET CENTRE DC CROSS ARM
3211KV 45KN DISC INSULATOR T&C TYPE (POLYM
3311 KV Strain hardware fittings
3411KV 5KN PIN INSULATOR (POLYMER)
35MS ANGLE 65X65X6 MM
36HT STAY CLAMP PCC POLE 280 KG A TYPE
37STAY SET WITHOUT STAY WIRE 16mm Paint11KV
38STAY WIRES: 7/3.05 MM (7/10 SWG)
39HT STAY CLAMP PCC POLE 280 KG A TYPE
40CONCRETE 1:3:6 RATIO
41EARTHING COIL 8SWG GI WIRE 50MM DIA 450M
42Red Oxide Paint
43Aluminium Paint
44G.I. WIRES: Barbed wire.
45MS NUTS AND BOLTS:- 16x40 mm
46MS NUTS AND BOLTS:- 16x200 mm
47Danger Board
48NOTE: BIDDERS SHALL QUOTE THE RATES FOR PROVIDING OF ALL THE ABOVE MATERIALS INCLUSIVE OF LABOUR CHARGES, TRANSPORTATION CHARGES, CENTAGE CHARGES, OVERHEAD CHARGES, ETC.
49Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214420
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 22.56 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender for Diversion Or Shifting Of Risdi To Pali 11 Kv Overhead Line Of Cspdcl From The Mine Boundary.
Basic Detail
Tender No SECL/GM/KSM/EnM/eT/26-27/42 dtd 26.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 22.56 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 28300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3a6d6200-3947-4f2a-b9c2-ec8fdc1d7ece.html
BOQ_377225.xls
Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-2 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-3 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-4 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3a6d6200-3947-4f2a-b9c2-ec8fdc1d7ece.html

xls

BOQ_377225.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (22).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders