Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57214404

Tender For Repair Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting, Anchor/Pivot Pin For Bh60m Dumper 60779/D13139 And Cat 773E Dumper 1060/D13530, Repair Of Lateral Control Rod Of Cat 773E Dumper 1060/D13530 And Rep Of Bucket Assemblies Of Ltn C

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bokaro, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
21500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bokaro → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for repair Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting, Anchor/Pivot Pin For Bh60m Dumper 60779/D13139 And Cat 773E Dumper 1060/D13530, repair Of Lateral Control Rod Of Cat 773E Dumper 1060/D13530 And Rep Of Bucket Assemblies Of Ltn Ck300 Shovel B76

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214404
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender for repair Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting, Anchor/Pivot Pin For Bh60m Dumper 60779/D13139 And Cat 773E Dumper 1060/D13530, repair Of Lateral Control Rod Of Cat 773E Dumper 1060/D13530 And Rep Of Bucket Assemblies Of Ltn Ck300 Shovel B76
Basic Detail
Tender No GM(D)/SO(X)/E-Tender/26-27/53
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bokaro
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
44b72aeb-da4b-4f10-86b8-b2146599d11f.html
BOQ_377205.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

44b72aeb-da4b-4f10-86b8-b2146599d11f.html

xls

BOQ_377205.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders