Tender For Complete Repairing Of 02 Nos. Foldable Ladder Assembly And Fabrication Of 02 Nos. Field Switch Base Of Both Be1800e Shovels Sl. No B10002 And B10003 Deployed In Dipka Expn. Project
Tender Value
2.38 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
3000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Complete Repairing Of 02 Nos. Foldable Ladder Assembly And Fabrication Of 02 Nos. Field Switch Base Of Both Be1800e Shovels Sl. No B10002 And B10003 Deployed In Dipka Expn. Project
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Complete repairing of 02 nos. foldable ladder assembly and fabrication of 02 nos. field switch base of both BE1800E Shovels sl. No B10002 AND B10003 deployed in Dipka Expn. ProjectSCOPE OF WORK: -(Please refer to Annexure-A in the uploaded tender documents for detailed scope of work) |
| 2 | Fabrication and complete repairing of field switch base of both BE 1800E Shovels |
| 3 | Repairing of Foldable ladder assembly of both BE 1800E Shovels |
| 4 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
TodaySep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 1 dayTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender