Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 1 days TDR #57214372

Tender for IMPROVEMENTS TO CC LINING FOR KUNTANAKOPPALU MINOR MALLASANDRA SUB MINOR OF MUTSANDRA MINOR COMING UNDER D 72 OF HLBC AND IMPROVEMENTS TO ROAD IN KUNTANAKOPPALU VILLAGE AND FROM KAJJIIKALANAKOPPALU TO BHEEMANAHALLI KALLIKOPPALU MAIN ROAD

Issued by Government Departments · Gorur Hassan Dist, Karnataka
Tender Value
4.18 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
62.77 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gorur Hassan Dist → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Improvements To Cc Lining For Kuntanakoppalu Minor Mallasandra Sub Minor Of Mutsandra Minor Coming Under D 72 Of Hlbc And Improvements To Road In Kuntanakoppalu Village And From Kajjiikalanakoppalu To Bheemanahalli Kallikoppalu Main Road

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214372
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.18 Crore
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Cauvery Neeravari Nigam Limited
Work Description Improvements To Cc Lining For Kuntanakoppalu Minor Mallasandra Sub Minor Of Mutsandra Minor Coming Under D 72 Of Hlbc And Improvements To Road In Kuntanakoppalu Village And From Kajjiikalanakoppalu To Bheemanahalli Kallikoppalu Main Road
Basic Detail
Tender No CNNL/2026-27/IW/WORK_INDENT5434
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gorur Hassan Dist
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.18 Crore
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 62.77 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
541e69c4-bf1f-44aa-ad32-ed7016bd8d68.html
CLAUSE29.docx
KW-4 bid doc 5434 KUNTANKOPLU.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

541e69c4-bf1f-44aa-ad32-ed7016bd8d68.html

docx

CLAUSE29.docx

doc

KW-4 bid doc 5434 KUNTANKOPLU.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders