Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 4 days TDR #57214322

Tender For Mla-Sdf-2024-25 Malappuram Municipality Konnolamadu Path Way-In Ward No: 32 Work Proposed By Hon. Mla Shri. P. Ubaidulla (Work Id-7397)-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Malappuram, Kerala
Tender Value
4.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
10574
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
935
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Mla-Sdf-2024-25 Malappuram Municipality Konnolamadu Path Way-In Ward No: 32 Work Proposed By Hon. Mla Shri. P. Ubaidulla (Work Id-7397)-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- MLA-SDF-2024-25 Malappuram Municipality konnolamadu path way-in Ward no: 32 Work Proposed By Hon. MLA Shri. P. UBAIDULLA (Work ID-7397)-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Road Tarring
2OD170032/2025-2026:[OD From MoRD 3.3 &3.4] - Filling with Contractors own Earth (excluding Rock) inopen areas in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer byramming and watering, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.50m as per direction of site Engineer - in -Charge
3OD165881/2025-2026:[OD From MORD 4.1.A.1] Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) (A)By Mix in Place Method Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material,spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in placemethod with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with plate vibrator to achieve the desireddensity, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. (i) For Grading I Material
44.9:Wet Mix Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mixer (Pug Mill), carriage of mixed material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers in sub-base/base course on a well prepared sub-base and compacting with smooth wheel roller of 80 to 100kN weight to achieve the desired density including lighting, barricading and maintenance of diversion, etc as per Tables 400.11 & 400.12 and Technical Specification Clause 406. By Mechanical Means with 1 km lead
55.1.1a:Prime Coat :- Low porosity Providing and applying primer coat with bitumen emulsion (SS-1) on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per Technical Specification Clause 502
65.2.3a:Tack Coat Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion distributor at the rate of 0.25 to 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surfaces treated with primer & cleaned with Hydraulic broom as per Technical Specification Clause 503.
75.11.1.A.2a:Mix Seal Surfacing - Manual Means - Type A - Bitumen S-65 Providing, laying and rolling of close-graded premix surfacing material of 20 mm thickness composed of 11.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-A) or 13.2 mm to 0.9 mm (Type-B) aggregates using penetration grade bitumen to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a three wheel 8-10 kN static roller and finishing to required level and grades as per Technical Specification Clause 509 By Manual Means :- Type A (II) Bitumen (S-65)
8Construction of Culvert & Protection wall
9OD166037/2025-2026:[OD From DAR 2.8.1] Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm onplan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including gettingout the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil
10OD166038/2025-2026:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203I. P.C.C grade M 10(i) Nominal mix 1:3:6
1111.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5)
1275.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4)
1312.5.3:Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204 For height upto 5 m III. R.C.C grade M 20
1411.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202
15OD169628/2025-2026:[OD From DAR 60.7.1] - DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levellingcourse masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines andlevels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction ofDepartmental officers at site
1611.4.4:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 IV. R.C.C grade M 20 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214322
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Mla-Sdf-2024-25 Malappuram Municipality Konnolamadu Path Way-In Ward No: 32 Work Proposed By Hon. Mla Shri. P. Ubaidulla (Work Id-7397)-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Malappuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee 935
EMD 10574
Exemption Available
Document List
65c55b0a-403f-4cc7-a184-687ac82faf72.html
BOQ_1467073.xls
generalestpdfview.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf
viewnit.pdf
viewsbd.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

65c55b0a-403f-4cc7-a184-687ac82faf72.html

xls

BOQ_1467073.xls

pdf

generalestpdfview.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (12).pdf

pdf

viewnit.pdf

pdf

viewsbd.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders