Tender For Annual Plan-2026-27-Project No:244/27 Side Protection Works To Perumchira Pulikkathodi Pathway In Ward 01 Of Malappuram Municipality-General Civil Work
Tender Value
84668
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
2117
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-2026-27-Project No:244/27 Side Protection Works To Perumchira Pulikkathodi Pathway In Ward 01 Of Malappuram Municipality-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Road Side Protection Work |
| 2 | 2.7.D:Dismantling Stone Masonry as per Technical Specification Clause 202. Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of stone masonry, including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lift and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specification Clause 202. (D) Dry Rubble Masonry |
| 3 | 3.5.2:Excavation in Soil with Dozer with lead upto 100 m Excavation for roadway in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankment upto a distance of 100 m, including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections. |
| 4 | OD47727/2026-2027:60.7.1 Dept.DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site |
| 5 | OD47459/2026-2027:[OD From DAR 60.7.1] - DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levellingcourse masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines andlevels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction ofDepartmental officers at site |
| 6 | 11.4.4:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 IV. R.C.C grade M 20 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 4 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 6 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender