Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57214036

Tender For SWACHH SUNDAR SAHER-2026-27 Grant FOR CLEANING OF PUBLIC ROADS WITH DIVIDERS/FOOTHPATH AND ROADS WITHOUT DIVIDERS AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS OF DAHEGAM NAGARPALIKA AREA BY MACHINERY AND MANPOWER AND DISPOSAL AT DAHEGAM NAGARPALIKA PROCESSING S

Issued by Local Bodies · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
51.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
51100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2832
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

FOR CLEANING OF PUBLIC ROADS WITH DIVIDERS/FOOTHPATH AND ROADS WITHOUT DIVIDERS AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS OF DAHEGAM NAGARPALIKA AREA BY MACHINERY AND MANPOWER AND DISPOSAL AT DAHEGAM NAGARPALIKA PROCESSING SITE.(INCLUDING MAIN ROADS,SLUM ROADS,COMMERCIAL ROADS AND RESIDENTIAL ROADS.)(SECOND ATTEMPT)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57214036
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 51.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nagar Palika Nigam
Work Description FOR CLEANING OF PUBLIC ROADS WITH DIVIDERS/FOOTHPATH AND ROADS WITHOUT DIVIDERS AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS OF DAHEGAM NAGARPALIKA AREA BY MACHINERY AND MANPOWER AND DISPOSAL AT DAHEGAM NAGARPALIKA PROCESSING SITE.(INCLUDING MAIN ROADS,SLUM ROADS,COMMERCIAL ROADS AND RESIDENTIAL ROADS.)(SECOND ATTEMPT)
Basic Detail
Tender No 19 OF 2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 51.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2832
EMD 51100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.Invitation.pdf
2.SBD2026.pdf
3.VolumeIBTenderDocument321302.pdf
4.SpecialconditionTenderDocument321302.pdf
5.AllGRTenderDocument321302.pdf
6.CleaningConditionsTenderDocument321302REVISED.pdf
7.SCHEDULEBTenderDocument321302REVISED.pdf
bc49aa1c252749ef92f8155923feebcc.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
Invitation

1.Invitation.pdf

SBD2026

2.SBD2026.pdf

VolumeIBTenderDocument321302

3.VolumeIBTenderDocument321302.pdf

SpecialconditionTenderDocument321302

4.SpecialconditionTenderDocument321302.pdf

AllGRTenderDocument321302

5.AllGRTenderDocument321302.pdf

CleaningConditionsTenderDocument321302REVISED

6.CleaningConditionsTenderDocument321302REVISED.pdf

SCHEDULEBTenderDocument321302REVISED

7.SCHEDULEBTenderDocument321302REVISED.pdf

html

bc49aa1c252749ef92f8155923feebcc.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders