Railways Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57213966

Auction Sale Of U/S 60 Kg Prc Sleeper, 2432 Numbers, Location: Uvd Yard, Km 181/28-180/24, Custodian: Sse Pw Vapi , Mode Of Delivery By Numbers Only , Loading By Purchaser, To Be Sale On As Is Where Is Basis, Note: 1] Purchasers Are Requested To See

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Mumbai → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of U/S 60 Kg Prc Sleeper, 2432 Numbers, Location: Uvd Yard, Km 181/28-180/24, Custodian: Sse Pw Vapi , Mode Of Delivery By Numbers Only , Loading By Purchaser, To Be Sale On As Is Where Is Basis, Note: 1] Purchasers Are Requested To See Lot/Site/Approchable Road Personally Before Bidding , No Claims Will Be Entertained From Bidder Side In Later Stage/After Sale , 2] Approchable Road Is Available Except In Monsoon Season, 3] Breaking Is Not Allowed. 4] Delivery Dates Will Be Fixed Through Ireps. Purchasers Are Advised To Submit Online Request Through Ireps System Atleast 07 Days Before For Fixation Of Delivery Dates After Prepration Of Delivery Order, 5] Fdp 50 Days

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213966
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Auction Sale Of U/S 60 Kg Prc Sleeper, 2432 Numbers, Location: Uvd Yard, Km 181/28-180/24, Custodian: Sse Pw Vapi , Mode Of Delivery By Numbers Only , Loading By Purchaser, To Be Sale On As Is Where Is Basis, Note: 1] Purchasers Are Requested To See Lot/Site/Approchable Road Personally Before Bidding , No Claims Will Be Entertained From Bidder Side In Later Stage/After Sale , 2] Approchable Road Is Available Except In Monsoon Season, 3] Breaking Is Not Allowed. 4] Delivery Dates Will Be Fixed Through Ireps. Purchasers Are Advised To Submit Online Request Through Ireps System Atleast 07 Days Before For Fixation Of Delivery Dates After Prepration Of Delivery Order, 5] Fdp 50 Days
Basic Detail
Tender No 810130826
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Mumbai
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 02 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f69182d8-1413-4589-b31e-09549f85b242.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

f69182d8-1413-4589-b31e-09549f85b242.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders