Banking and Finance Private Organizations Closing in 6 days TDR #57213786

Auction Sale of Property - Description of the Property (Secured Asset): All part and parcels of non-agriculture immovable property being Residential Gamtal House/Plot No.313, situated on land of Mandavada-2 Gamtal, along with land admeasuring 418.21

Issued by Private Organizations · Bhavnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
7 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
70000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
Bhavnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale of Property - Description of the Property (Secured Asset): All part and parcels of non-agriculture immovable property being Residential Gamtal House/Plot No.313, situated on land of Mandavada-2 Gamtal, along with land admeasuring 418.21 Sq. Mts. i.e. 500.00 Sq. Yds along With Proposed construction thereon, situated in Village: Mandavada-2 Taluka: Palitana District: Bhavnagar Gujarat, currently owned and possessed by Mr.Nanubhai Dharamshibhai Makwana (to be Purchased By Mrs. Bhartiben Nanubhai Makwana.)with boundaries as under: North: Denishbhais Agriculture Land.,South:Road., East:Himmatbhais Property.,West: Pravinbhais Agriculture Land

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213786
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE 7 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hinduja Housing Finance Limited
Work Description Auction Sale of Property - Description of the Property (Secured Asset): All part and parcels of non-agriculture immovable property being Residential Gamtal House/Plot No.313, situated on land of Mandavada-2 Gamtal, along with land admeasuring 418.21 Sq. Mts. i.e. 500.00 Sq. Yds along With Proposed construction thereon, situated in Village: Mandavada-2 Taluka: Palitana District: Bhavnagar Gujarat, currently owned and possessed by Mr.Nanubhai Dharamshibhai Makwana (to be Purchased By Mrs. Bhartiben Nanubhai Makwana.)with boundaries as under: North: Denishbhais Agriculture Land.,South:Road., East:Himmatbhais Property.,West: Pravinbhais Agriculture Land
Basic Detail
Tender No 238907
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City Bhavnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 24 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 7 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 70000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf
aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf
adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf
ffe5ef29-7654-419c-bb5b-50b269ae0f1c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 24, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

51e06c720995d7e9be1b9a8a1b080117.pdf

pdf

aa067d2d02662caa705882aa6c54d3b1.pdf

pdf

adf32851875cce4c190544edc9647005.pdf

html

ffe5ef29-7654-419c-bb5b-50b269ae0f1c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders