Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 16 days TDR #57213671

Bids Are invited for Conveyor Chain (Riveted Type Detachable Type)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Faridabad, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Faridabad → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4500

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Conveyor Chain (Riveted Type Detachable Type)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213671
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Conveyor Chain (Riveted Type Detachable Type)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964978
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Faridabad
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1a77400a-d538-49c5-a276-70aae71e7aaf.pdf
1787767285.xlsx
necessary_2026-08-26-23-19-38_0044e6590e73c4eec976d8be485f8f23.pdf
sccmerge_2026-08-26-23-19-38_1a0d9b98170be74a4efe7415e51058f5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1a77400a-d538-49c5-a276-70aae71e7aaf.pdf

xlsx

1787767285.xlsx

pdf

necessary_2026-08-26-23-19-38_0044e6590e73c4eec976d8be485f8f23.pdf

pdf

sccmerge_2026-08-26-23-19-38_1a0d9b98170be74a4efe7415e51058f5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders