Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57213579

Bids Are invited for 02X Inflatable Plant Eqpt

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Chamoli, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chamoli → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 02X Inflatable Plant Eqpt Inflatable Plant Eqpt , Blower 1 Hp , Repair Kit , Carrying Bag , Anchorage Stores

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Inflatable Plant EqptAs per Tech Specification
2Blower 1 HPAs per Tech Specification
3Repair KitAs per Tech Specification
4Carrying BagAs per Tech Specification
5Anchorage StoresAs per Tech Specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213579
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for 02X Inflatable Plant Eqpt Inflatable Plant Eqpt , Blower 1 Hp , Repair Kit , Carrying Bag , Anchorage Stores
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7938578
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chamoli
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2bd93c5c-cf59-4707-8b63-a2ebeeeedf29.pdf
9780060_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_b50a859d-8aed-4cb3-80861787238740277_abhimanyu418.pdf
infladable_plant_team-1_2026-08-19-19-23-14_a8ebfffa99d4c42b0821dc1527631c2d.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2bd93c5c-cf59-4707-8b63-a2ebeeeedf29.pdf

xlsx

9780060_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC_b50a859d-8aed-4cb3-80861787238740277_abhimanyu418.pdf

pdf

infladable_plant_team-1_2026-08-19-19-23-14_a8ebfffa99d4c42b0821dc1527631c2d.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders