Educational and Research Institute Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #57213568

Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Ict Lab; Site Preparation, Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Furniture, Design And Installation Of Computer Lab , Its Networking , Supply And Installation Of Cctv

Issued by Local Bodies · Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
4.30 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gorakhpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Ict Lab; Site Preparation, Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Furniture, Design And Installation Of Computer Lab , Its Networking , Supply And Installation Of Cctv , Supply And Instal.. - All-In-One Pcs , 75-Inch Interactive Flat Panel Display (Ifpd) , Wi-Fi 6 Access Points , 24-Port Layer-2 Gigabit Managed Poe Switch With 10G Uplink , 24-Port 10G Core Switch , 10 G Sfp Module , 6 Core Liu , 6 Core Armoured Fiber , Cat 6 Unshielded Keystone Jack , 24 Port Cat 6 Patch Panel , 1 Port Face Plate , Lc To Lc Patch Cable( 3 Mtr.) , Cat 6 Patch Cable (2 Mtr.) , Cat 6 Patch Cable(0.5 Mtr) , Cat6 Lan Cabling , 42U Floor Mount Rack With Accessories , 15 Kva Online Ups With Minimum 60 Min. Backup , Ceiling Mounted Pa Speakers , Pa Lifier With Wireless Mic With Cabling , Cctv Cameras , Nvr , Surveillance Grade Hard Disk 2 Tb , Enterprise Endpoint Protection For Pcs , Laser Mfp Printer (Mono A4) , 3 Ton 4-Way Cassette Ac – Non-Inverter , 2 Ton Split Ac – Non-Inverter , 1.5 Ton Split Ac – Non-Inverter , Table For Office , Chair For Facility , Chair For Visitors , Chair For Student , Computer Table

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1All-in-One PCsAll-in-One PCs
275-inch Interactive Flat Panel Display (IFPD)75-inch Interactive Flat Panel Display (IFPD)
3Wi-Fi 6 Access PointsWi-Fi 6 Access Points
424-Port Layer-2 Gigabit Managed Poe Switch with 10G Uplink24-Port Layer-2 Gigabit Managed Poe Switch with 10G Uplink
524-Port 10G Core Switch24-Port 10G Core Switch
610 G SFP module10 G SFP module
76 Core Liu6 Core Liu
86 Core Armoured Fiber6 Core Armoured Fiber
9CAT 6 Unshielded Keystone JackCAT 6 Unshielded Keystone Jack
1024 Port CAT 6 Patch Panel24 Port CAT 6 Patch Panel
111 Port face plate1 Port face plate
12LC to LC Patch Cable( 3 mtr.)LC to LC Patch Cable( 3 mtr.)
13Cat 6 Patch Cable (2 mtr.)Cat 6 Patch Cable (2 mtr.)
14Cat 6 Patch Cable(0.5 mtr)Cat 6 Patch Cable(0.5 mtr)
15Cat6 LAN CablingCat6 LAN Cabling
1642U Floor Mount Rack with accessories42U Floor Mount Rack with accessories
1715 KVA Online UPS with minimum 60 min. backup15 KVA Online UPS with minimum 60 min. backup
18Ceiling Mounted PA SpeakersCeiling Mounted PA Speakers
19PA Amplifier with Wireless Mic with cablingPA Amplifier with Wireless Mic with cabling
20CCTV CamerasCCTV Cameras
21NVRNVR
22Surveillance Grade Hard Disk 2 TBSurveillance Grade Hard Disk 2 TB
23Enterprise Endpoint Protection for PCsEnterprise Endpoint Protection for PCs
24Laser MFP Printer (Mono A4)Laser MFP Printer (Mono A4)
253 Ton 4-Way Cassette AC – Non-Inverter3 Ton 4-Way Cassette AC – Non-Inverter
262 Ton Split AC – Non-Inverter2 Ton Split AC – Non-Inverter
271.5 Ton Split AC – Non-Inverter1.5 Ton Split AC – Non-Inverter
28Table For OfficeTable For Office
29Chair for facilityChair for facility
30Chair For VisitorsChair For Visitors
31Chair For StudentChair For Student
32Computer TableComputer Table

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57213568
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.30 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Higher Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Ict Lab; Site Preparation, Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Furniture, Design And Installation Of Computer Lab , Its Networking , Supply And Installation Of Cctv , Supply And Instal.. - All-In-One Pcs , 75-Inch Interactive Flat Panel Display (Ifpd) , Wi-Fi 6 Access Points , 24-Port Layer-2 Gigabit Managed Poe Switch With 10G Uplink , 24-Port 10G Core Switch , 10 G Sfp Module , 6 Core Liu , 6 Core Armoured Fiber , Cat 6 Unshielded Keystone Jack , 24 Port Cat 6 Patch Panel , 1 Port Face Plate , Lc To Lc Patch Cable( 3 Mtr.) , Cat 6 Patch Cable (2 Mtr.) , Cat 6 Patch Cable(0.5 Mtr) , Cat6 Lan Cabling , 42U Floor Mount Rack With Accessories , 15 Kva Online Ups With Minimum 60 Min. Backup , Ceiling Mounted Pa Speakers , Pa Lifier With Wireless Mic With Cabling , Cctv Cameras , Nvr , Surveillance Grade Hard Disk 2 Tb , Enterprise Endpoint Protection For Pcs , Laser Mfp Printer (Mono A4) , 3 Ton 4-Way Cassette Ac – Non-Inverter , 2 Ton Split Ac – Non-Inverter , 1.5 Ton Split Ac – Non-Inverter , Table For Office , Chair For Facility , Chair For Visitors , Chair For Student , Computer Table
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7931212
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gorakhpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 26 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.30 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
06d8c3d7-81a5-4b12-b727-3d976a84ea17.pdf
1787046563.xlsx
1787046797.pdf
1787046816.pdf
1787046966.pdf
1787047650.pdf
ATC_b8639575-1db8-41f9-a16d1787048292207_buyer3.ddugkp.pdf
SOW_14773d5c-fa72-4cb2-b8591787048540659_buyer3.ddugkp.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 26, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

06d8c3d7-81a5-4b12-b727-3d976a84ea17.pdf

xlsx

1787046563.xlsx

pdf

1787046797.pdf

pdf

1787046816.pdf

pdf

1787046966.pdf

pdf

1787047650.pdf

ddugkp

ATC_b8639575-1db8-41f9-a16d1787048292207_buyer3.ddugkp.pdf

ddugkp

SOW_14773d5c-fa72-4cb2-b8591787048540659_buyer3.ddugkp.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders